Cetyl Palmitate View larger

Cetyl Palmitate

MPCP

New product

1,39 €

10 Items

  • Cetyl Palmitate

    (INCI: Cetyl Palmitate)
    Cetyl Palmitate is an emollient ester, obtained by reaction of cetyl alcohol with palmitic acid. It is a waxy white solid and it has a melting point of about 50 °C. It used by melting and mixing with other oils or fats under stirring. It is 100 % vegetable origin. Packaging: 50 g sealed bag.

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Cetyl Palmitate

Cetyl Palmitate

3 other products in the same category: